3-Room HDB prices in Sengkang
Sengkang, Singapore · 135 sales in the last 12 months · updated Sep 2026
median 3-room resale price · 12 months to Sep 2026, 135 sales · range $450K–$660K
Over the 12 months to Sep 2026, the median resale price of a 3-room HDB flat in Sengkang is $544,000 (135 sales), and the median monthly rent is $2,800/mo (as of Sep 2026). Recent prices ranged from $450,000 to $660,000, with a median of $8,015/m² ($745 psf). Figures are nominal medians from recorded transactions, updated monthly from HDB data published on data.gov.sg.
View Sengkang on the map→At a glance
3-Room price history — Sengkang
| Year | Median resale | Median rent |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $397,000 | $2,200/mo |
| 2022 | $450,000 | $2,800/mo |
| 2023 | $473,000 | $2,800/mo |
| 2024 | $515,000 | $2,900/mo |
| 2025 | $525,500 | $2,700/mo |
| 2026 | $550,000 | $2,800/mo |
Recent 3-room transactions in Sengkang
| Month | Block | Storey | Area (m²) | Model | Lease left | Price | $/m² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10 | Blk 329A Anchorvale Street | 13–15 | 67 | Model A | 88 yr | $538,000 | $8,030/m² |
| 2026-10 | Blk 180D Rivervale Crescent | 07–09 | 67 | Model A | 87 yr | $495,000 | $7,388/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 281A Sengkang East Avenue | 10–12 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 88 yr | $645,000 | $9,627/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 215A Compassvale Drive | 07–09 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 89 yr | $608,000 | $8,941/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 334C Anchorvale Crescent | 10–12 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 88 yr | $605,000 | $9,030/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 286C Compassvale Crescent | 10–12 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 90 yr | $570,000 | $8,382/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 441A Fernvale Road | 16–18 | 69 | Model A | 84 yr | $570,000 | $8,261/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 286C Compassvale Crescent | 10–12 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 90 yr | $550,000 | $8,088/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 430B Fernvale Link | 16–18 | 67 | Model A | 87 yr | $540,000 | $8,060/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 456A Sengkang West Road | 07–09 | 68 | Model A | 93 yr | $540,000 | $7,941/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 471C Fernvale Street | 13–15 | 68 | Model A | 89 yr | $540,000 | $7,941/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 414A Fernvale Link | 07–09 | 68 | Model A | 88 yr | $525,000 | $7,721/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 448B Sengkang West Way | 07–09 | 67 | Model A | 86 yr | $508,888 | $7,595/m² |
| 2026-08 | Blk 355A Anchorvale Lane | 07–09 | 68 | Model A | 93 yr | $559,000 | $8,221/m² |
| 2026-08 | Blk 334B Anchorvale Crescent | 16–18 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 88 yr | $555,000 | $8,284/m² |
| 2026-08 | Blk 456A Sengkang West Road | 13–15 | 68 | Model A | 93 yr | $545,000 | $8,015/m² |
| 2026-08 | Blk 455A Sengkang West Avenue | 07–09 | 68 | Model A | 93 yr | $543,000 | $7,985/m² |
| 2026-08 | Blk 450A Sengkang West Way | 19–21 | 67 | Model A | 87 yr | $540,000 | $8,060/m² |
| 2026-08 | Blk 351B Anchorvale Road | 04–06 | 67 | Model A | 91 yr | $528,000 | $7,881/m² |
| 2026-08 | Blk 467B Fernvale Link | 04–06 | 68 | Model A | 89 yr | $510,000 | $7,500/m² |
| 2026-07 | Blk 281A Sengkang East Avenue | 13–15 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 88 yr | $660,000 | $9,851/m² |
| 2026-07 | Blk 418A Fernvale Link | 16–18 | 68 | Model A | 91 yr | $570,000 | $8,382/m² |
| 2026-07 | Blk 329A Anchorvale Street | 10–12 | 67 | Model A | 88 yr | $555,000 | $8,284/m² |
| 2026-07 | Blk 418A Fernvale Link | 07–09 | 68 | Model A | 91 yr | $550,000 | $8,088/m² |
| 2026-07 | Blk 448B Sengkang West Way | 19–21 | 67 | Model A | 87 yr | $550,000 | $8,209/m² |
3-Room prices by street in Sengkang
| Street | Median (12 mo) | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Sengkang East Avenue | $640,000 | 4 |
| Anchorvale Crescent | $591,500 | 4 |
| Compassvale Drive | $583,000 | 4 |
| Anchorvale Lane | $557,000 | 8 |
| Fernvale Road | $555,888 | 17 |
| Anchorvale Street | $555,000 | 3 |
| Compassvale Crescent | $547,500 | 6 |
| Fernvale Street | $542,888 | 7 |
| Sengkang West Road | $542,500 | 10 |
| Sengkang West Way | $542,500 | 10 |
| Fernvale Link | $540,000 | 35 |
| Anchorvale Link | $518,000 | 3 |
| Compassvale Lane | $518,000 | 7 |
| Rivervale Crescent | $516,888 | 11 |
Records
| Highest price ever | $668,000 at Blk 279A Sengkang East Avenue (storeys 13–15, 2025-02) |
|---|---|
| Lowest in the last 12 months | $450,000 at Blk 164B Rivervale Crescent (storeys 01–03, 2026-04) |
| Most-transacted street (12 mo) | Fernvale Link · 35 sales, median $540,000 |
How Sengkang compares — 3-room flats
Quick answers
How much does a 3-room HDB flat in Sengkang cost in 2026?
Over the 12 months to Sep 2026 the median resale price is $544,000, from 135 sales ranging from $450,000 to $660,000.
Is Sengkang cheaper than Punggol for a 3-room flat?
They cost about the same — Sengkang $544,000 vs Punggol $545,000.
How much has the 3-room price in Sengkang changed in the last year?
The 12-month median is up 1.7% on the 12 months before, at $544,000.
What is the rent for a 3-room HDB flat in Sengkang?
The median monthly rent is $2,800/mo as of Sep 2026.