4-Room HDB prices in Sengkang
Sengkang, Singapore · 844 sales in the last 12 months · updated Sep 2026
median 4-room resale price · 12 months to Sep 2026, 844 sales · range $501K–$900K
Over the 12 months to Sep 2026, the median resale price of a 4-room HDB flat in Sengkang is $640,000 (844 sales), and the median monthly rent is $3,200/mo (as of Sep 2026). Recent prices ranged from $500,888 to $900,000, with a median of $6,872/m² ($638 psf). Figures are nominal medians from recorded transactions, updated monthly from HDB data published on data.gov.sg.
View Sengkang on the map→At a glance
4-Room price history — Sengkang
| Year | Median resale | Median rent |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $495,000 | $2,170/mo |
| 2022 | $545,000 | $2,800/mo |
| 2023 | $580,000 | $3,200/mo |
| 2024 | $649,444 | $3,200/mo |
| 2025 | $641,000 | $3,095/mo |
| 2026 | $650,000 | $3,200/mo |
Recent 4-room transactions in Sengkang
| Month | Block | Storey | Area (m²) | Model | Lease left | Price | $/m² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10 | Blk 272D Sengkang Central | 04–06 | 90 | Premium Apartment | 82 yr | $788,888 | $8,765/m² |
| 2026-10 | Blk 286A Compassvale Crescent | 10–12 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 90 yr | $678,000 | $7,290/m² |
| 2026-10 | Blk 441D Fernvale Road | 22–24 | 94 | Model A | 84 yr | $666,200 | $7,087/m² |
| 2026-10 | Blk 416A Fernvale Link | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 88 yr | $658,000 | $7,075/m² |
| 2026-10 | Blk 332C Anchorvale Link | 04–06 | 92 | Model A | 87 yr | $646,000 | $7,022/m² |
| 2026-10 | Blk 470C Fernvale Link | 25–27 | 93 | Model A | 89 yr | $625,000 | $6,720/m² |
| 2026-10 | Blk 119A Rivervale Drive | 04–06 | 102 | Premium Apartment | 73 yr | $528,888 | $5,185/m² |
| 2026-10 | Blk 121C Sengkang East Way | 07–09 | 91 | Model A | 73 yr | $525,000 | $5,769/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 278C Compassvale Bow | 07–09 | 92 | Model A | 90 yr | $828,000 | $9,000/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 271B Sengkang Central | 10–12 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 82 yr | $815,000 | $8,763/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 265A Compassvale Link | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 80 yr | $780,000 | $8,478/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 265A Compassvale Link | 16–18 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 80 yr | $776,000 | $8,435/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 281B Sengkang East Avenue | 01–03 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 88 yr | $770,000 | $8,370/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 265A Compassvale Link | 10–12 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 80 yr | $758,000 | $8,239/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 271B Sengkang Central | 10–12 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 82 yr | $755,000 | $8,118/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 338A Anchorvale Crescent | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 90 yr | $738,888 | $7,945/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 264C Compassvale Bow | 13–15 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 80 yr | $735,000 | $7,989/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 326D Anchorvale Road | 13–15 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 87 yr | $715,000 | $7,772/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 327C Anchorvale Road | 10–12 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 87 yr | $715,000 | $7,772/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 417A Fernvale Link | 10–12 | 94 | Model A | 90 yr | $708,000 | $7,532/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 338B Anchorvale Crescent | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 90 yr | $698,888 | $7,515/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 416A Fernvale Link | 22–24 | 93 | Model A | 88 yr | $692,888 | $7,450/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 335A Anchorvale Crescent | 04–06 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 88 yr | $690,000 | $7,500/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 418C Fernvale Link | 10–12 | 94 | Model A | 90 yr | $690,000 | $7,340/m² |
| 2026-09 | Blk 453D Fernvale Road | 22–24 | 92 | Model A | 87 yr | $690,000 | $7,500/m² |
4-Room prices by street in Sengkang
| Street | Median (12 mo) | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Sengkang East Avenue | $826,000 | 19 |
| Compassvale Link | $815,000 | 53 |
| Sengkang Central | $790,000 | 27 |
| Compassvale Bow | $754,400 | 18 |
| Anchorvale Crescent | $704,444 | 28 |
| Anchorvale Street | $679,444 | 12 |
| Compassvale Crescent | $670,000 | 53 |
| Fernvale Street | $662,500 | 22 |
| Sengkang West Road | $659,444 | 12 |
| Anchorvale Lane | $652,500 | 18 |
| Fernvale Link | $650,000 | 83 |
| Sengkang West Avenue | $650,000 | 11 |
| Sengkang West Way | $648,000 | 29 |
| Fernvale Road | $643,500 | 94 |
| Compassvale Drive | $640,500 | 28 |
Showing the 15 most expensive of 29 streets with three or more sales.
Records
| Highest price ever | $900,000 at Blk 277A Compassvale Link (storeys 13–15, 2026-05) |
|---|---|
| Lowest in the last 12 months | $500,888 at Blk 157A Rivervale Crescent (storeys 01–03, 2026-08) |
| Most-transacted street (12 mo) | Fernvale Road · 94 sales, median $643,500 |
How Sengkang compares — 4-room flats
Quick answers
How much does a 4-room HDB flat in Sengkang cost in 2026?
Over the 12 months to Sep 2026 the median resale price is $640,000, from 844 sales ranging from $500,888 to $900,000.
Is Sengkang cheaper than Punggol for a 4-room flat?
Sengkang is about 6% cheaper than Punggol for 4-room flats ($640,000 vs $680,000).
How much has the 4-room price in Sengkang changed in the last year?
The 12-month median is down 1.5% on the 12 months before, at $640,000.
What is the rent for a 4-room HDB flat in Sengkang?
The median monthly rent is $3,200/mo as of Sep 2026.